Alliance
1

Monday, April 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
NSCAS Testing
7:15am- 8:00amMTSS/SIP Meeting
8:00am- 12:00pmClass Assemblies
Performing Arts Center location
11:00am- 12:00pmGV Scheduling Meeting
11:50am- 1:00pmStudent/Teacher
1:30pm- 3:00pmDLT
Board Meeting Room location
1:30pm- 3:00pmDLT MEETING
Board Meeting Room location
1:30pm- 3:00pmDLT MEETING
3:00pm- 10:00pmHyannis Board Meeting
Off Sitelocation
4:00pm- 9:00pmAHS Musical Rehearsals
Performing Arts Center location
4:00pm- 5:30pmSchool Activities Open Gym - MS Gym Inclement Weat
Gymlocation
4:00pm- 5:30pmSchool Activities Open Gym - MS Old Gym Inclement
Alliance Middle School Old Gym location
4:30pm- 5:30pmAfter school class - Native Culture
6:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball
AHS Multipurpose Room location
7:00pm- 8:30pmBox Butte Advanced Archery ages 8 - 21
Burkholder Alternative School location

Advanced Archery Program based on US Archery JOAD Program geared to ages 8 thru 21. Archery equipment will be provided for those who don't h...

Advanced Archery Program based on US Archery JOAD Program geared to ages 8 thru 21. Archery equipment will be provided for those who don't h...

Tuesday, April 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
ACT State Testing (online)
NSCAS Testing
8:30amTennis: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Adams Central Junior-Senior, Gering, Hastings St. Cecilia, Hershey, Holdrege, Kearney Catholic, Lexington, McCook, North Platte, Ogallala, Scottsbluff
 @ Lexington Plum Creek Tennis Crts location
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Mitchell
 @ TBAlocation
11:50am- 1:00pmStudent/Teacher
2:00pm- 6:00pmHyannis to SpEd Meeting
Off Sitelocation
3:45pm- 5:15pmWrestling Open Gym
Wrestling Room location
4:00pm- 9:00pmAHS Musical Rehearsals
Performing Arts Center location
4:00pm- 5:15pmGirls on the Run
4:00pm- 5:30pmSchool Activities Open Gym - MS Gym Inclement Weat
Gymlocation
4:00pm- 5:30pmSchool Activities Open Gym - MS Old Gym Inclement
Alliance Middle School Old Gym location
5:00pm- 8:30pm2019 Softball Practice
Burkholder Alternative School location
5:00pm- 6:00pmTeamMates Board Meeting
Board Meeting Room location
6:00pm- 8:00pmPlanning Commission Meeting
Board Meeting Room location
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
ACT State Testing (online)
NSCAS Testing
9:30am- 11:00amTECH MEETING
11:50am- 1:00pmStudent/Teacher
4:00pm- 6:00pmAHS Musical Rehearsals
Performing Arts Center location
4:00pm- 5:30pmSchool Activities Open Gym - MS Gym Inclement Weat
Gymlocation
4:00pm- 5:30pmSchool Activities Open Gym - MS Old Gym Inclement
Alliance Middle School Old Gym location
Thursday, April 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
ACT State Testing (online)
NSCAS Testing
7:00am- 8:15amGrandview Data Meeting
9:00amTrack: Middle School Meet  

(Cancelled)

vs. Sidney
 @ Sidney High Schoollocation
11:50am- 1:00pmStudent/Teacher
12:30pm- 1:30pmMDT Meeting
3:45pm- 5:15pmWrestling Open Gym
Wrestling Room location
4:00pm- 5:15pmGirls on the Run
4:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Dual  

(Cancelled)

vs. Chadron
 @ Ridgeview Golf Course location
4:00pm- 5:30pmSchool Activities Open Gym - MS Gym Inclement Weat
Gymlocation
4:00pm- 5:30pmSchool Activities Open Gym - MS Old Gym Inclement
Alliance Middle School Old Gym location
5:00pm- 8:30pm2018 Softball Open Gym
Burkholder Alternative School location
6:00pm- 9:00pmAHS Musical PAC 7 Pm
PAC Commons location
6:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball
AHS Multipurpose Room location
7:00pm- 8:30pmAlpha Delta Kappa Meetings
AHS Library location
Friday, April 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
NSCAS Testing
7:15am- 8:00amMTSS Meeting
10:00am- 11:00amEmerson Data Meeting
2:00pm- 4:00pm2018-2019 Special Dev. - Danielson
Performing Arts Center location
2:30pm- 4:00pmDanielson Staff Training
4:00pm- 5:30pmSchool Activities Open Gym - MS Gym Inclement Weat
Gymlocation
4:00pm- 5:30pmSchool Activities Open Gym - MS Old Gym Inclement
Alliance Middle School Old Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmAHS Musical PAC 7 Pm
PAC Commons location
Saturday, April 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pm2019 Track Meet Home Room
Gymlocation
9:00amTrack: Middle School Meetvs. Gering
 @ Gering High Schoollocation
9:00amTrack: Varsity Invitational  

(Postponed to 04-16-19)

vs. Banner County, Bridgeport Public Schools, Chadron (NE), Crawford, Douglas, Gering, Hay Springs, Scottsbluff, Sioux County, Southeast
4:00pm- 8:00pm12u offseason softball practice
Burkholder Alternative School location
6:00pm- 9:00pmAHS Musical PAC 7 Pm
PAC Commons location
Sunday, April 14, 2019