Alliance

Alliance

1

Sunday, December 1, 2019
Monday, December 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBowling: Varsity DistrictsTBD vs. TBA
5:00am- 7:30am2019 Sponsored activities BB Nets Down
Alliance High School - Gym location
5:00am- 7:30am2019 Sponsored activities BB Nets Down
7:00am- 8:00pmSIP/MTSS Meeting
1:30pm- 2:30pmDLT Meeting
District Office Administration - Board Room location
4:00pm- 6:00pm2019 Sponsored activities
Burkholder - Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pm2019 Sponsored activities
Alliance Middle School Old Gym location
4:00pm- 7:00pm2019 Sponsored activities
Alliance High School - Multipurpose Room location
4:00pm- 8:00pm2019 Sponsored activities BB Nets Down
4:00pm- 9:00pm2019 Sponsored activities BB Nets Down
Alliance High School - Gym location
5:00pm- 8:30pmWestCo Annual Meeting
Alliance High School - Kitchen, Alliance High School - Commons, Alliance High School - Performing Arts Center (PAC) location
5:30pm- 8:30pm2019-2020 Youth Wrestling
Alliance High School - Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 8:00pmBox Butte Advanced Archery
Burkholder - Gym location

Advanced Archery Program based on US Archery JOAD Program geared to ages 8 thru 21. Archery equipment will be provided for those who don't h...

Advanced Archery Program based on US Archery JOAD Program geared to ages 8 thru 21. Archery equipment will be provided for those who don't h...

6:30pm- 7:30pm2019-2020 3rd Grade BB
Alliance High School - Multipurpose Room location
7:00pm- 9:00pmSCHOOL BOARD MEETING
District Office Administration - Board Room location
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBowling: Varsity DistrictsTBD vs. TBA
5:00am- 7:30am2019 Sponsored activities BB Nets Down
Alliance High School - Gym location
5:00am- 7:30am2019 Sponsored activities BB Nets Down
3:00pm- 3:30pmStudent reassignment
4:00pm- 6:00pm2019 Sponsored activities
Burkholder - Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pm2019 Sponsored activities
Alliance Middle School Old Gym location
4:00pm- 7:00pm2019 Sponsored activities
Alliance High School - Multipurpose Room location
4:00pm- 8:00pm2019 Sponsored activities BB Nets Down
4:00pm- 9:00pm2019 Sponsored activities BB Nets Down
Alliance High School - Gym location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameAlliance Middle School vs. Scottsbluff
 @ Scottsbluff Middle School location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th Gamevs. Scottsbluff  @  Alliance Middle School
GymlocationFS
5:30pm- 8:30pm2019-2020 Youth Wrestling
Alliance High School - Wrestling Room location
7:00pm- 9:00pm2019 City Council Meetings
District Office Administration - Board Room location
7:00pm- 8:00pm2019 One Act Play SHOWS
Alliance High School - Performing Arts Center (PAC) location
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBowling: Varsity DistrictsTBD vs. TBA
5:00am- 7:30am2019 Sponsored activities BB Nets Down
Alliance High School - Gym location
5:00am- 7:30am2019 Sponsored activities BB Nets Down
7:00am- 8:00amSIP Meeting
7:30am- 8:00amSonday Training Emerson
8:00am- 3:00pmWalk Throughs
9:30am- 11:30amTech Committee Meeting
3:00pm- 4:00pm2019 One Act Play SHOWS
Alliance High School - Performing Arts Center (PAC) location
3:00pm- 3:30pmStudent reassignment
4:00pm- 6:00pm2019 Sponsored activities
Burkholder - Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pm2019 Sponsored activities
Alliance Middle School Old Gym location
4:00pm- 7:00pm2019 Sponsored activities
Alliance High School - Multipurpose Room location
4:00pm- 8:00pm2019 Sponsored activities BB Nets Down
4:00pm- 9:00pm2019 Sponsored activities BB Nets Down
Alliance High School - Gym location
Thursday, December 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity ConferenceTBD vs. TBA
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity Conference TournamentTBD vs. TBA
5:00am- 7:30am2019 Sponsored activities BB Nets Down
Alliance High School - Gym location
5:00am- 7:30am2019 Sponsored activities BB Nets Down
7:30am- 4:00pmHealth Class
7:30am- 8:00amSonday Training Grandview
8:00am- 3:00pmWalk Throughs
4:00pm- 5:30pm2019 One Act Play Rehearsals
Alliance High School - Performing Arts Center (PAC) location
4:00pm- 6:00pm2019 Sponsored activities
Burkholder - Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pm2019 Sponsored activities
Alliance Middle School Old Gym location
4:00pm- 7:00pm2019 Sponsored activities
Alliance High School - Multipurpose Room location
4:00pm- 8:00pm2019 Sponsored activities BB Nets Down
4:00pm- 9:00pm2019 Sponsored activities BB Nets Down
Alliance High School - Gym location
4:00pmWrestling: Middle School Quadvs. North Platte Middle, Ogallala, Sidney
 @ Ogallala High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 8:30pm2019-2020 Youth Wrestling
Alliance High School - Wrestling Room location
7:00pm- 8:00pm2019 One Act Play SHOWS
Alliance High School - Performing Arts Center (PAC) location
Friday, December 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity ConferenceTBD vs. TBA
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity Conference TournamentTBD vs. TBA
5:00am- 7:30am2019 Sponsored activities BB Nets Down
Alliance High School - Gym location
5:00am- 7:30am2019 Sponsored activities BB Nets Down
7:30am- 4:00pmHealth Class
1:00pmWrestling: Middle School TriangularTBD vs. Bridgeport Jr Sr
1:30pm- 2:00pmStudent teaching (Erin Priestly)
2:00pm- 4:00pmAMS Cheer Practice
2:00pm- 4:00pmFriday Early Release
Alliance High School - Commons location
2:30pm- 4:00pmDanielson Domain Training
Alliance High School - Performing Arts Center (PAC) location
4:00pm- 6:00pm2019 Sponsored activities
Burkholder - Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pm2019 Sponsored activities
Alliance Middle School Old Gym location
4:00pm- 7:00pm2019 Sponsored activities
Alliance High School - Multipurpose Room location
4:00pm- 8:00pm2019 Sponsored activities BB Nets Down
4:00pm- 9:00pm2019 Sponsored activities BB Nets Down
Alliance High School - Gym location
6:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity Dualvs. Ogallala
 @ Ogallala High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 9:00pm2019 AHS Christmas Concert
Alliance High School - Performing Arts Center (PAC) location
Saturday, December 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls 9th Conference TournamentTBD vs. Gering
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity Conference TournamentTBD vs. TBA
TBDBasketball: Boys 9th Conference TournamentTBD vs. Gering
 @ Gering High Schoollocation
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity Conference TournamentTBD vs. TBA
8:30amWrestling: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Adams Central Junior-Senior, Aurora, Chadron (NE), Cozad, Gering, Gothenburg, Holdrege, Lexington, McCook, North Platte, Ogallala, Plattsmouth, Seward, Sidney, Wahoo
 @ Cozad High Schoollocation
9:00amBasketball: Girls 7th Gamevs. Gering  @  Alliance Middle School
GymlocationFS
9:00amWrestling: Middle School TournamentTBD vs. Torrington
10:30amBasketball: Girls 8th Gamevs. Gering  @  Alliance Middle School
GymlocationFS
4:00pm- 8:00pm12u softball practice
Burkholder - Gym location