Alliance

Alliance

1

Sunday, November 29, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:30pm- 7:00pm2020 Youth Baseball

Burkholder - Gym location
7:00pm- 10:00pm2020 Men's Basketball League

Burkholder - Gym location
Monday, November 30, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBowling: Varsity Districts

TBA vs. TBD
1:30pm- 2:30pm2020-2021 DLT Meetings

District Office Administration - Board Room location
4:00pm- 5:30pm2020 One Act Play Rehearsals

Alliance High School - Performing Arts Center (PAC) location
6:00pm- 8:00pm2020 - 2021 Box Butte Archery

Burkholder - Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmFederation Wrestling

Alliance High School - Wrestling Room location
6:45pm- 7:45pm4th grade Girls BB

Tuesday, December 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBowling: Varsity Districts

Sutherland vs. TBD
9:30am- 11:00am2020-2021 ESU TVI Specialist

4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th Game

vs. Scottsbluff
 @  Scottsbluff Middle School location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th Game

vs. Scottsbluff  @  Alliance Middle School
Gym locationFS
6:00pm- 8:00pmFederation Wrestling

Alliance High School - Wrestling Room location
7:00pm- 8:00pm2020 One Act Play Performance

Alliance High School - Performing Arts Center (PAC) more..location
Wednesday, December 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBowling: Varsity Districts

TBA vs. TBD
7:00am- 8:30amCIP Meeting

3:00pm- 4:00pm2020 One Act Play Performance Matinee

Alliance High School - Performing Arts Center (PAC) more..location
4:00pm- 6:30pmJH Boys Basketball

Burkholder - Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pm2020 Girls HS Basketball dinner

Alliance High School - Commons location
Thursday, December 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity Conference Tournament

TBD vs. TBA
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity Conference Tournament

TBD vs. TBA
9:30am- 11:00am2020-2021 ESU TVI Specialist

4:00pmWrestling: Middle School Quad

TBD vs. North Platte
 @  North Platte HS location
6:00pm- 8:00pmFederation Wrestling

Alliance High School - Wrestling Room location
Friday, December 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity Conference Tournament

TBD vs. TBA
1:00pmWrestling: Middle School Triangular

TBD vs. Bridgeport Public Schools
2:00pm- 4:00pm2020-2021 Teacher/Staff Training

Alliance High School - Performing Arts Center (PAC) location
3:00pm- 6:00pmSoftball pitching practice

Burkholder - Gym location
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity Dual

vs. Ogallala
 @  Ogallala High Schoollocation
Saturday, December 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls 9th Conference Tournament

TBD vs. Gering
 @  Gering High Schoollocation
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity Conference Tournament

TBD vs. TBA
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity Conference Tournament

TBD vs. TBA
TBDBasketball: Boys 9th Conference Tournament

TBD vs. Gering
 @  Gering High Schoollocation
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity Conference Tournament

TBA vs. TBD
7:00am- 10:00amAcademic Decathlon

Alliance High School - Library location
9:00amBasketball: Girls 8th Game

vs. Gering
 @  Alliance Middle Schoollocation
9:30amWrestling: Varsity Tournament

TBD vs. Cozad
 @  Cozad High Schoollocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmBoys Softball practice

Burkholder - Gym location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th Game

vs. Gering
 @  Gering Middle Schoollocation