Skip to content
Alliance
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
1:30pm - 2:30pm
2020-2021 DLT Meetings
@District Office Administration - Board Room
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Alliance Middle School
Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Torrington Middle School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
2020 - 2021 Box Butte Archery
@Burkholder - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Federation Wrestling
@Alliance High School - Wrestling Room
2
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chadron High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chadron High School
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Circle of Security - Parenting Class
@Burkholder - Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chadron High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Federation Wrestling
@Alliance High School - Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Alliance High School
Gym
6:45pm - 7:45pm
4th grade Girls BB
@Alliance Middle School - Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
6th grade BB practice
@Burkholder - Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chadron High School
3
7:00am - 8:30am
CIP Meeting
@District Office Administration - Training Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
7th grade Boys BB
@Burkholder - Gym
4
4:00pm - 6:00pm
2021 APS Softball Practice
@Burkholder - Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Sidney Middle School (Lower)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Mitchell High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Federation Wrestling
@Alliance High School - Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
2020-2021 ADK Training
@Alliance High School - Library
5
2:00pm - 4:00pm
2020-2021 Teacher/Staff Training
@Alliance High School - Performing Arts Center (PAC)
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball pitching practice
@Burkholder - Gym
3:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Alliance High School, NE
Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Alliance High School, NE
Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Alliance High School, NE
Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Alliance High School, NE
Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Alliance High School, NE
Gym
6
7:00am - 2:00pm
ACT
@Alliance High School - Library
9:00am
Basketball: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@Scottsbluff High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/9th
(Changed)
@Scottsbluff High School
10:00am - 11:15am
6th grade BB practice
@Burkholder - Gym
10:00am - 2:00pm
6th Grade Girls BB
@Alliance Middle School - Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Alliance High School, NE
Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Alliance High School, NE
Gym
7
1:00pm - 3:00pm
2021 Lacrosse
@Alliance Middle School - Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
2021 Spartans Softball practice
@Burkholder - Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Softball practice
@Burkholder - Gym
8
6:00am - 7:00pm
2021 NCDA
@Alliance High School - Performing Arts Center (PAC)
1:30pm - 2:30pm
2020-2021 DLT Meetings
@District Office Administration - Board Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/9th
(Postponed)
@Alliance High School
Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
7th grade BB Team Dinner
@Alliance High School - Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
2020 - 2021 Box Butte Archery
@Burkholder - Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@Alliance High School
Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Federation Wrestling
@Alliance High School - Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
2021 School Board Meetings
@District Office Administration - Board Room
9
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Alliance Middle School
Gym
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Circle of Security - Parenting Class
@Burkholder - Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sidney High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Federation Wrestling
@Alliance High School - Wrestling Room
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sidney High School
7:00pm - 8:15pm
6th grade BB practice
@Burkholder - Gym
10
4:00pm - 6:00pm
7th grade Boys BB
@Burkholder - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Lunch advisory group
@District Office Administration - Board Room
11
12:00pm - 1:00pm
2021 Chamber Board meetings
@District Office Administration - Training Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
2021 APS Softball Practice
@Burkholder - Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Rapid City Christian High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Alliance Middle School
Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Alliance Middle School
Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rapid City Christian High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Federation Wrestling
@Alliance High School - Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 8:15pm
6th grade BB practice
@Burkholder - Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rapid City Christian High School
12
2:00pm - 4:00pm
2020-2021 Teacher/Staff Training
@Alliance High School - Performing Arts Center (PAC)
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball pitching practice
@Burkholder - Gym
13
TBD
Wrestling: V
10:00am - 11:15am
6th grade BB practice
@Burkholder - Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@North Platte High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@North Platte High School
14
1:00pm - 3:00pm
2021 Lacrosse
@Alliance Middle School - Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
2021 Spartans Softball practice
@Burkholder - Gym
1:00pm - 5:00pm
4th grade Girls BB
@Alliance Middle School - Gym-Old
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Softball practice
@Burkholder - Gym
15
TBD
Basketball: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@Gering High School
TBD
Basketball: G/V
TBD
Basketball: B/7th
@Mitchell High School
TBD
Basketball: B/8th
@Scottsbluff Middle School
1:30pm - 2:30pm
2020-2021 DLT Meetings
@District Office Administration - Board Room
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Alliance Middle School
Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
2020 - 2021 Box Butte Archery
@Burkholder - Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
2021 Wrestling Team Dinner
@Alliance High School - Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Federation Wrestling
@Alliance High School - Wrestling Room
16
TBD
Basketball: G/9th
(Cancelled)
TBD
Basketball: G/V
TBD
Basketball: B/7th
@Mitchell High School
TBD
Basketball: B/8th
@Scottsbluff Middle School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
2021 Cheer
@Alliance High School - Gym
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Circle of Security - Parenting Class
@Burkholder - Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Alliance Middle School
Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@North Platte High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Federation Wrestling
@Alliance High School - Wrestling Room
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@North Platte High School
7:00pm - 8:15pm
6th grade BB practice
@Burkholder - Gym
17
6:00am - 8:00am
Health Professions Club
@Alliance High School - Library
5:00pm - 6:30pm
2021 Wrestling Send Off Dinner
@Alliance High School - Commons
7:30pm - 9:00pm
2021 6th grade BB
@Burkholder - Gym
18
TBD
Basketball: G/9th
(Cancelled)
TBD
Basketball: B/7th
@Scottsbluff Middle School
TBD
Basketball: B/8th
@Scottsbluff Middle School
TBD
Wrestling: V
1:30pm - 2:30pm
2021 Hearing
@District Office Administration - Board Room
Needs recording system setup (Lori to handle)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
2021 APS Softball Practice
@Burkholder - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
6th grade BB practice
@Burkholder - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Federation Wrestling
@Alliance High School - Wrestling Room
19
TBD
Wrestling: V
2:00pm - 4:00pm
2020-2021 Teacher/Staff Training
@Alliance High School - Performing Arts Center (PAC)
2:00pm - 4:00pm
2021 Cheer
@Alliance High School - Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball pitching practice
@Burkholder - Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sidney High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
2021 4H Shooting Sports - Burkholder
@Burkholder - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
2021 4H Shooting Sports - Emerson
@Emerson Elementary - Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sidney High School
20
TBD
Basketball: G/V
TBD
Wrestling: V
8:00am - 4:00pm
2021 4H Shooting Sports - Burkholder
@Burkholder - Gym
8:00am - 4:00pm
2021 4H Shooting Sports - Emerson
@Emerson Elementary - Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
FEAT Acrobatics
@
Multiple Location
Set up will be at 4:00. Doors open to the public at 6:00. Earl Jones will be doing the technical. We will need 3 long tables for the admissi...
21
8:00am - 4:00pm
2021 4H Shooting Sports - Burkholder
@Burkholder - Gym
PENDING BOARD APPROVAL (meeting 1/11/21) to have event prior to Noon on Sunday.
8:00am - 4:00pm
2021 4H Shooting Sports - Emerson
@Emerson Elementary - Gym
PENDING APPROVAL from Board (meeting 1/11/21 to have event prior to Noon.
1:00pm - 3:00pm
2021 Lacrosse
@Alliance Middle School - Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Softball practice
@Burkholder - Gym
22
TBD
Basketball: B/V
1:30pm - 2:30pm
2020-2021 DLT Meetings
@District Office Administration - Board Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
2020 - 2021 Box Butte Archery
@Burkholder - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Federation Wrestling
@Alliance High School - Wrestling Room
23
TBD
Basketball: B/V
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Circle of Security - Parenting Class
@Burkholder - Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Meeting
@Alliance High School - Library
6:00pm - 8:30pm
2020-2021 Snow-Redfern Foundation
@District Office Administration - Training Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Basketball Practice
@Burkholder - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Federation Wrestling
@Alliance High School - Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Booster Club meeting
@Alliance High School - Commons
24
4:00pm - 6:30pm
2021 EGaming Tournament
@Alliance High School - Commons
25
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Meeting
@District Office Administration - Training Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
2021 APS Softball Practice
@Burkholder - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
2021 6th BB
@Burkholder - Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
2021 Art Gala
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
2021 Open Gym MS Volleyball
@Alliance High School - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Federation Wrestling
@Alliance High School - Wrestling Room
26
2:00pm - 4:00pm
2020-2021 Teacher/Staff Training
@Alliance High School - Performing Arts Center (PAC)
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball pitching practice
@Burkholder - Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
2021 4th GBB practice
@Alliance Middle School - Gym
4:00pm - 7:00pm
2021 rehearsal contest
@Alliance High School - Performing Arts Center (PAC)
27
TBD
Basketball: B/V
8:00am - 2:00pm
2021 AMS Band Recital
@Alliance High School - Commons
10:00am - 11:30am
2021 6th BB practice
@Burkholder - Gym
28
1:00pm - 3:00pm
2021 Lacrosse
@Alliance Middle School - Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Softball practice
@Burkholder - Gym
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
ATHLETICS
Curriculum
Superintendent Calendar
Rotary
Board Meeting
KAB
DLT Meeting
NSAA
ESU Advisory Committee
BBDC
Committee Meeting
Hyannis Board Meeting
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?