Skip to content
Gering
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
April 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Easter
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Facilities Usage
@GHS Main Gym
HS Club VB
2
Go Fish Club
No School for Students or Staff
10:00am
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@North Platte HS
11:30am - 11:15pm
Key Club Meeting Lunch
11:45am
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@North Platte HS
1:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@North Platte HS
3:15pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@North Platte HS
3
ACT Test Date
State Assessment
ACT Test Make-up
Gold Day
7:00am - 12:30pm
ACT All Juniors
@Gering Civic Center
2:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Alliance High School
Varsity only
3:45pm
Track: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Scottsbluff Senior High School
Girls at BMS
3:45pm
Track: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Gering High School
Boys at Gering
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Gering Middle School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Cheyenne East High School
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Gering Middle School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Cheyenne East High School
4
ACT Test Make-up
Blue Day
8:00am
Golf: B/JV
@
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@
5
ACT Test Make-up
Gold Day
11:00am
Track: V
@Mitchell High School
2:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Alliance High School
Varsity only
6
Blue Day
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@Norfolk Senior High School
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@Norfolk Senior High School
11:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cody Park, North Platte
11:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Cody Park, North Platte
11:30am
Book Club Meeting, Lunch
@GHS Media Center
7
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@Norfolk Senior High School
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@Norfolk Senior High School
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Postponed)
@Ogallala High School
JV only
9:00am
Track: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Torrington High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
GO BASEBALL 9-10
@GMS South Gym
8
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Facilities Usage
@GHS Main Gym
HS Club VB
9
Gold Day
11:30am - 12:15pm
Leo Club
12:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@
10
ACT Test Make-up
Blue Day
8:30am
Tennis: G/V
@Lexington High School
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@
10:45am - 11:15am
College Presentation
@GHS Auditorium
12:30pm
Gering High School Musical
@GHS Auditorium
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Gering Middle School
4:00pm
Track: Middle School
(Changed)
@Burns High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Camp
@GHS Main Gym
3-6 grade
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Gering Middle School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Facilities Usage
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
Volleyball League
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Camp
@GHS Main Gym
7-8 grade
11
ACT Test Make-up
Gold Day
12:15pm
Early Release
@Gering High School
12:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@
12
ACT Test Make-up
Blue Day
9:00am
Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Burns High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Camp
@GHS Main Gym
3-6 grade
6:00pm
Facilities Usage
@GMS North Gym
GSA Team Draw
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Facilities Usage
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
Volleyball League
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Camp
@GHS Main Gym
7-8 grade
7:30pm
Gering High School Musical
@GHS Auditorium
13
Gold Day
9:00am
Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Burns High School
12:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Grand Island Central Catholic
2:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Grand Island Central Catholic
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Facilities Usage
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
Volleyball League
7:30pm
Gering High School Musical
@GHS Auditorium
14
9:00am - 11:00am
HS Boys bball Travel Team
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
11:00am
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Gering Middle School
1/2 JV game
12:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Gering Middle School
12:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Grand Island Central Catholic
2:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Grand Island Central Catholic
7:30pm
Gering High School Musical
@GHS Auditorium
15
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Gering Baseball Umpire Clinic
@GMS North Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Facilities Usage
@GHS Main Gym
HS Club VB
16
Blue Day
Go Fish Club
8:00am - 12:00pm
PreACT All Sophomores
@Gering Civic Center
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Ogallala High School
JV only
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Facilities Usage
@GHS Auditorium
Lincoln 5th & 6th Musical practice
3:45pm
Track: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Scottsbluff Senior High School
Girls at BMS
3:45pm
Track: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Gering High School
Boys at Gering
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Gering Middle School
1/2 JV game
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Gering Middle School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Cheyenne East High School
1/2 JV game
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Cheyenne East High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@Geil Elementary
Practice
17
Gold Day
9:00am
Golf: B/JV
@
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Facilities Usage
@GHS Auditorium
Lincoln 5th & 6th Musical practice
2:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Gering High School
Varsity @ Gering, JV @ SB VARSITY ONLY
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Memorial Stadium
1/2 game
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Cheyenne South High School
1/2 game
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Memorial Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Cheyenne South High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Camp
@GHS Main Gym
3-6 grade
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Facilities Usage
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
Volleyball League
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Camp
@GHS Main Gym
7-8 grade
18
Blue Day
12:20pm - 1:30pm
Facilities Usage
@GHS Auditorium
Lincoln 5th & 6th Musical practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
@Geil Elementary
Practice
19
District Music
@WNCC
Gold Day
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@
1:00pm
Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Scottsbluff Senior High School
1:10pm - 2:30pm
Facilities Usage
@GHS Auditorium
Lincoln 5th & 6th Musical practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Camp
@GHS Main Gym
3-6 grade
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Gering Junior Softball
@GMS North Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Facilities Usage
@GHS Auditorium
Lincoln 5th & 6th Musical
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Facilities Usage
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
Volleyball League
6:30pm - 7:15pm
National Junior Honor Society
@Gering 6th Grade WING Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Camp
@GHS Main Gym
7-8 grade
20
Blue Day
11:00am
Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Morrill High School
JV
11:30am
Book Club Meeting, Lunch
@GHS Media Center
11:30am
Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Scottsbluff Senior High School
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Facilities Usage
@Geil Elementary
6th grade Play Practice
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Gering High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Facilities Usage
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
Volleyball League
21
DECA Nationals
9:00am
Golf: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Scottsbluff High School
9:00am
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Morrill High School
JV
10:00am
Track: Middle School
(Changed)
@Gering High School
11:00am
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Landers Soccer Complex
1/2 JV game
12:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Landers Soccer Complex
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@Geil Elementary
Practice
22
DECA Nationals
12:00pm - 5:00pm
GO BASEBALL 9-10
@GMS South Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
HS Boys bball Travel Team
@GMS North Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Facilities Usage
@GHS Main Gym
HS Club VB
23
DECA Nationals
Gold Day
8:30am - 10:30am
Facilities Usage
@Geil Elementary
6th grade Play Practice
9:00am
Golf: B/JV
@
9:00am
Golf: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@
11:30am - 12:15pm
Leo Club
6:00pm
Cheerleading
@Geil Elementary
Tryouts
6:30pm - 8:30pm
JH Intramurals
@GMS North Gym
24
Blue Day
DECA Nationals
7:45am - 1:00pm
ACT Test Make-up
@Gering High School
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Facilities Usage
@GHS Auditorium
Geil 6th grade play practice
2:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Alliance High School
JV only
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Landers Soccer Complex
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Cheyenne Central High School
1/2 JV game
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Landers Soccer Complex
5:00pm
Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Scottsbluff Senior High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Camp
@GHS Main Gym
3-6 grade
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Cheyenne Central High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Facilities Usage
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
Volleyball League
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Camp
@GHS Main Gym
7-8 grade
7:00pm
Facilities Usage
@GHS Auditorium
Geil 6th grade play
25
Gold Day
4:30pm
Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Scottsbluff Senior High School
Field Events 4:30 Running Events 6:00
6:00pm - 7:30pm
POMS Dance
@Geil Elementary
26
Blue Day
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Camp
@GHS Main Gym
3-6 grade
6:00pm - 7:30pm
POMS Dance
@Geil Elementary
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Facilities Usage
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
Volleyball League
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Camp
@GHS Main Gym
7-8 grade
7:30pm
Jazz Concert
@GHS Auditorium
27
Gold Day
9:00am
JH Quiz Bowl
@Gering Middle School
4:00pm
Track: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Burns High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Facilities Usage
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
Volleyball League
28
Junior Senior Prom
@Weborg 21 Center
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@McCook High School
9:00am
Track: Middle School
@Scottsbluff Senior High School
10:00am
Track: V
@Sidney High School
29
2:00pm - 4:00pm
HS Boys bball Travel Team
@GMS North Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Facilities Usage
@GHS Main Gym
HS Club VB
30
Blue Day
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@TBD
9:00am
Golf: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@
2:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Gering High School
Varsity @ Gering VARSITY ONLY
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lexington High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
POMS Dance
@Geil Elementary
6:30pm - 8:30pm
JH Intramurals
@GMS North Gym
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Facilities Usage
@GHS Auditorium
Harmony Auditions
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?