Skip to content
Gering
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
April 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
8:30am
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Cody Park, North Platte
6:30pm
Facilities Usage
@GMS North Gym
JH Intramurals
2
ACT All Juniors
@Gering Civic Center
9:00am
Golf: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@
2:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Alliance High School
Varsity Only
3:45pm
Track: Middle School
@Scottsbluff Senior High School
Boys at BMS
3:45pm
Track: Middle School
@Gering High School
Girls at Gering
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Memorial Stadium
Gering Middle School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball League
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
3
ACT All Juniors
Early Release
9:00am
Golf: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball League
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
4
11:00am
Track: V
@Mitchell High School
2:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Alliance High School
Varsity Only
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball League
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
5
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@North Platte High School
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@North Platte High School
9:00am
Golf: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Lexington High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Lexington High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball League
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
6
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@North Platte High School
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@North Platte High School
9:00am
Track: Middle School
(Changed)
@Chadron High School
10:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Ogallala High School
JV Only
7
1:00pm - 3:00pm
CV
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
1:00pm - 6:30pm
CV
@GMS North Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
CV
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
6:00pm
Facilities Usage
@GHS Commons
Legion Baseball Sign-up
8
12:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@
9
8:30am - 10:00am
College Presentation
@GHS Conference Room
Univ. of Wyoming--Ian Zerbe
8:30am
Tennis: G/V
@Lexington High School
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@
11:30am - 12:15pm
Student Council Meeting
12:30pm
Gering High School Musical
@GHS Auditorium
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Newcastle High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Newcastle High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball League
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
10
Early Release
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball League
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
11
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball League
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
7:30pm
Gering High School Musical
@GHS Auditorium
12
9:00am
Track: V
(Changed)
@Burns High School
9:35am - 10:05am
PreACT All Sophomores
@GHS Auditorium
Pre-test meeting
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball League
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior High Dance sponsor by Builder's Club
@GMS South Gym
7:30pm
Gering High School Musical
@GHS Auditorium
13
ACT Test Date
8:30am
Track: Middle School
(Changed)
@Gering High School
Moved from 20th due to Easter
10:00am
Soccer: G/V
@Kinard Middle School
12:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Grand Island Central Catholic
2:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Grand Island Central Catholic
7:30pm
Gering High School Musical
@GHS Auditorium
14
1:00pm - 3:00pm
CV
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
1:00pm - 6:30pm
CV
@GMS North Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
CV
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
15
8:00am - 10:30am
PreACT All Sophomores
@Gering Civic Center
1:00pm
Track: V
(Changed)
@Burns High School
16
9:00am
Golf: B/JV
@
2:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Scottsbluff High School
JV in Gering
2:00pm
Track: Middle School
(Changed)
@Gering High School
Moved from 20th due to Easter
3:00pm
Track: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Alliance High School
3:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Memorial Stadium
Gering Middle School
3:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@North Platte High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Scottsbluff High School
4:45pm
Soccer: G/V
@Gering High School
4:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Memorial Stadium
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball League
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
17
District Music
@Alliance High School
Early Release
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Gering High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball League
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
18
12:30am
Track: V
@Scottsbluff Senior High School
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@
9:00am
Golf: B/JV
@
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Scottsbluff High School
3:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Landers Soccer Complex
3:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Landers Soccer Complex
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cheyenne South High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Memorial Stadium
Gering Middle School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Landers Soccer Complex
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Landers Soccer Complex
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cheyenne South High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Memorial Stadium
Gering Middle School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball League
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
19
Good Friday
No School for Students or Staff
11:00am
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Mitchell High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball League
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
20
21
Easter
1:00pm - 3:00pm
CV
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
CV
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
22
9:00am
Golf: B/JV
@
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@
10:00am
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@North Platte HS
11:00am
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kearney Catholic High School
11:45am
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@North Platte HS
12:45pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kearney Catholic High School
1:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@North Platte HS
2:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kearney Catholic High School
3:15pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@North Platte HS
4:15pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kearney Catholic High School
6:00pm
Cheerleading
@Geil Elementary
Cheer tryouts
23
10:30am
Track: Middle School
@Scottsbluff High School
11:30am - 12:15pm
Student Council Meeting
2:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Gering High School
JV in Scottsbluff
3:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Landers Soccer Complex
3:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Landers Soccer Complex
4:30pm
Track: V
@Scottsbluff Senior High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Landers Soccer Complex
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Landers Soccer Complex
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball League
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
24
Early Release
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball League
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
25
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@
3:45pm
College signing
@GHS Media Center
Quinton Janecek--Concordia Track
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball League
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
7:30pm
7-12 Jazz Band
@GMS North Gym
26
8:00am
Gering Junior High Quiz Bowl
@Gering Middle School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Memorial Stadium
Gering Middle School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Torrington High School
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Gering High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Torrington High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball League
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
27
DECA Nationals
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@McCook High School
9:00am
Track: Middle School
@Scottsbluff Senior High School
9:00am
Track: V
@Alliance High School
9:00pm
Junior Senior Prom
@Weborg 21 Center
28
DECA Nationals
1:00pm - 3:00pm
CV
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
1:00pm - 6:30pm
CV
@GMS North Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
CV
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
29
DECA Nationals
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@Lexington High School
3:30pm
Track: V
@Alliance High School
JV Only
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@North Platte High School
6:30pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball League
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
30
DECA Nationals
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBD
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball League
@Lincoln Elementary Gym
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?